Home | Videos | 2016 Events and Promoters | 2016 Results and Updates | General Rules & Requirements | Contact Info & Class Rules

Pic_and_Video_Page/results.jpg

 
 North America Mud Racing Organization 'Lucas Oil' Championship Points 2016   
 1st day North Augusta extra 10 points     
 1st - 35 points 2nd - 25 points 3rd - 15 points 4th - 10 points 5th-10th - 5 points    
 Reaction time 1st - 5 points  2nd -4 points  3rd - 3 points   4th - 2 points   
 DNF, RL, DQ, - 2 ptsNorth AugustaNorth AugustaRanch LakeNorth Augusta
 XTRA 10 pts 1st raceTOTALSat   Sat Sun Sat Sun Sat Sun 
 Hot Street ETRT  ETRTETRTETRTETRTETRTETRT
1stGary Heyligen24545   35 35 35 35 35 25 
2ndDarcy Jaynes1300   10 35 0 25 25 35 
                   
                   
 Super Stock                 
1stSteve Young18545   35 35 0 0 35 35tie breaking ET 3.804 @ NA Sat. Sept 17/16
2ndGary Heyligen18525   25 25 35 25 25 25 
3rdRon Bizon3535   0 0 0 0 0 0 
4thRene Quintin2020   0 0 0 0 0 0 
                   
 Pro Stock                 
1stDale Boomhower18545   0 0 35 35 35 35 
2ndSteve Young15535   35 35 0 0 25 25 
                   
 Pro Mod Cut                 
1st Eric Paquette234450  255253255252352352
2ndDon Bertrim229355  350354354354153154
3rdBert VanLoon149253  153152152150254250
4thGary Spero6200  54105103555055
5thPatrick Martel47152  00000010310520
6thGary Allison37204  000000005053
7thBruce Lloyd1200  1020000000000
                   
 Pro Mod Scoops                 
1stDon Bertrim238350  350355350354352152
2ndEric Paquette193453  255154155253155253
3rdBert VanLoon170200  153252252150253350
4thGary Spero68152  5410353552054
5thPatrick Martel63150  000010410054105
6thPeter Scharf37255  000000520000
7thGary Allison29154  000000005050
8thBruce Lloyd1200  1020000000000
                   
 Open Cuts                 
1stRob Schrieder24535   35 35 35 35 35 35 
                   
 Open Scoops                 
                   
1stRob Schrieder24535   35 35 35 35 35 35 

NAMRO Fastest ET in 200 ft track : **** INDICATES CLASS RECORD

Stock Kurt Hartwick 5.174 North Augusta Sunday June 6, 2010
Stock Royden Street 4.524 TMT Sunday Sept.11, 2011 ***
Stock Gary Heyligen 5.045 Picton Sunday June 24, 2012
Stock Gary Heyligen 4.972 Ranch Lake Saturday Aug.10, 2013

Hot Street Matt Foster 4.407 Picton Sunday June 24, 2012

Hot Street Matt Foster 4.284 Ranch Lake Sun Aug 11, 2013
Hot Street Dave Dunlop 4.655 North Augusta Sunday Sept.28/14
Hot Street Gary Heyligen 4.247 Ranch Lake Sat Aug 8, 2015   NEW ***


Super Stock Mike Zayachek 3.651 TMT Saturday Sept.11, 2010
Super Stock Mike Zayachek 3.475 TMT Sunday Sept.11, 2011
Super Stock Ian Bauder 3.925 Picton Saturday June 23, 2012
Super Stock Mike Zayachek 3.205 Ranch Lake Sun Aug.11/13 ****
Super Stock Roydon Street 4.125 Ranch Lake Saturday Aug.9, 2014
Super Stock Gary Heyligen 4.105 Ranch Lake Saturday Aug.8, 2015


Pro Stock Shawn Labbe 3.273 North Augusta Sunday Sept.26, 2010
Pro Stock Shawn Labbe 3.301 North Augusta Sunday Sept.25, 2011
Pro Stock Dale Boomhower 3.715 Ranch Lake Sunday Aug. 12, 2012
Pro Stock Shawn Labbe 3.120 Ranch Lake Sunday Aug.11, 2013
Pro Stock Ian Bauder  3.036 North Augusta Sunday Sept. 28/14 ****
Pro Stock Bill Corey 4.094 Ranch Lake  Saturday Sept 5 2015




Pro Mod Cut Bert VanLoon 2.839 North Augusta Saturday June 5, 2010
Pro Mod Cut Fred Kowalik 2.646 Ranch Lake Sunday Aug. 7, 2011
Pro Mod Cut Travis Shoemaker 2.665 Picton Sunday June 24, 2012

Pro Mod Cut Travis Shoemaker 2.714 North Augusta Sept.28,2013
Pro Mod Cut Don Bertrim 2.640 Ranch Lake Saturday Aug. 9, 2014
Pro Mod Cut Travis Shoemaker 2.528 North Augusta Saturday July 25, 2015 ***NEW

Pro Mod Scoops Neil Shoemaker 2.694 North Augusta Saturday July 24/10
Pro Mod Scoops Fred Kowalik 2.621 Picton Sunday June 26, 2011
Pro Mod Scoops Travis Shoemaker 2.614 Picton Saturday June 24, 2012
Pro Mod Scoops Travis Shoemaker  2.620 North Augusta Saturday Sept.28, 2013
Pro Mod Scoops Jack Freeman 2.657 Ranch Lake Sunday Aug10, 2014
Pro Mod Scoops Travis Shoemaker 2.500 North Augusta Saturday July 25, 2015 ***NEW



Open Cuts Kelly O'Dell 2.371 Ranch Lake Saturday Aug.7, 2010
Open Cuts Kelly O’Dell 2.350 Ranch Lake Sunday Aug. 7, 2011
Open Cuts Kelly O'Dell 2.487 North Augusta Sunday July 29, 2012

Open Cuts Kelly O’Dell 2.361 Ranch Lake Sunday Aug. 11, 2013
Open Cuts Kelly O'Dell 2.261 North Augusta Sunday June 11 2014 **** 
Open Cuts Kelly O'Dell 2.295 North Augusta Saturday June 6 2015


Open Scoops Kelly O’Dell 2.224 TMT Sunday Sept.12, 2010
Open Scoops Kelly O’Dell 2.241 TMT Sunday Sept.11, 2011
Open Scoops Kelly O'Dell 2.377 North Augusta Sunday July 28, 2012

Open Scoops Rob Schrieder 2.321 North Augusta Saturday Sept.28, 2013
 
Open Scoops Rob Schrieder 2.222 Ranch Lake Saturday Aug. 9, 2014
Open Scoops Steve Renaud 2.172  Ranch Lake Sunday Sept 6, 2015
 Open Scoops Kelly O'Dell 2.156 North Augusta Saturday June 4 2016***NEW

NAMRO Fastest RT:
Driver: Don Bertrim .002 Pro Mod Scoop Class Verona Saturday Aug.21/10
Driver Eric Paquette .002 Pro Mod Cut Class North Augusta Sun. Sept 25/11
Driver Bert VanLoon .006 Pro Mod Scoop Class Ranch Lake Sat. Aug.11/12

Driver: Don Bertrim .000 Pro Mod Scoop Class North Augusta Saturday Sept.28, 2013
Driver Rob Schrieder  .000 Open Cut Class North Augusta Saturday Sept.28, 2013

Driver Eric Paquette  .010  Pro Mod Scoops  North Augusta Sunday July 27, 2014



DRIVERS WITH PERSONAL BEST RT UNDER .050
Driver Judy Carl-Milling .007 Stock Class Verona Saturday Aug. 20/2011
Driver Mike Zayachek .009 Super Stock Class Verona Saturday Aug 20/11
Driver Fred Kowalik .015 Pro Mod Cut Class Lombardy Sunday June 12/11
Driver Ian Bauder .016 Pro Stock Class Verona Sunday Aug.21, 2011
Driver Marc Chartrand .022 Pro Stock Class North Augusta Saturday Sept.24/11
Driver Kelly O’dell .022 Open Scoop Class Power Wheels Sunday July 17/11
Driver Shawn Labbe .026 Pro Stock Class North Augusta Saturday Sept.24/11
Driver Terry Ziegler .027 Pro Stock Class North Augusta Saturday June 4/11


Driver Ian Bauder .012 Pro Stock Class Picton Sunday June 24, 2012
Driver Bryce VanLoon .013 Pro Mod Scoop Lombardy Sat July 21, 2012


Driver Eric Paquette .047 Pro Mod Scoop Class North Augusta Sat. June 1/13
Driver Steve Renaud .002 Open Scoops Class North Augusta Sat. June 1, 2013
Driver Patrick Martel .007 Pro Mod Cut Class North Augusta Sun. June 2/13
Driver Neal Shoemaker .044 Pro Mod Cut Class North Augusta Sun. June 2/13
Driver Gary Spero .001 Pro Mod DOT Class North Augusta Sat. July 27, 2013
Driver Gary Heyligen .035 Stock ClassNorth Augusta Sunday July 28/13
Driver Shawn Labbe .015 Pro Stock Class Ranch Lake Saturday Aug. 11/13
Driver Mike Zayachek .028 Pro Stock Class Ranch Lake Saturday Aug. 11/13
Driver Ian Bauder .030 Pro Stock Class Ranch Lake Saturday Aug.11/13
Driver Matt Foster .019 Hot Street Class North Augusta Saturday Sept. 28/13
Driver Francois Trudell .004 Pro Mod Cut Class North Augusta Sun. Sept.29/13
Driver Kelly O'Dell .048 Open Scoops Class North Augusta Sun. Sept 29, 2013

WHEELS A CHURNIN JUNE 2012 TIME SHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2012 TIME SHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2011 WHEELS SATURDAY TIMESHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2011 WHEELS SUNDAY TIMESHEETS

 WHEELS A CHURNIN JULY 2012 TIME SHEETS

*CLICK* FOR JULY 2012 TIMESHEETS

*CLICK* FOR SAT JULY 2011 TIMESHEETS

*CLICK* FOR SUN JULY 2011 TIMESHEETS

 LOMBARDY 2012 TIME SHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2012 LOMBARDY TIMESHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2011 LOMBARDY SAT TIMESHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2011 LOMBARDY SUN TIMESHEETS

 

 PICTON JUNE 2012 TIME SHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2012 PICTON TIMESHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2011 PICTON SATURDAY TIMESHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2011 PICTON SUNDAY TIMESHEETS

 RANCH LAKE 2012 TIME SHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2012 RANCH LAKE TIME SHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2011 SATURDAY RANCH LAKE TIME SHEETS

*CLICK* FOR 2011 SUNDAY RANCH LAKE TIME SHEETS

   
lucaslogo4.jpg